Deutschland online bookmaker 100% Bonus.
The Institute of Oriental Studies named after academician Z. Bunyadov of ANAS and the Center for Strategic Studies of the Republic of Iraq jointly organizes an international scientific conference “HeydarAliyev and the modern East” dedicated to the Azerbaijani National Leader HeydarAliyev, on the occasionof the 100th anniversary of his birth
May 10, 2023 marks the 100th birth anniversary of the national leader of the Azerbaijani people, an outstanding political leaderHeydarAliyev, who is considered the founder of the independent state of Azerbaijan.
HeydarAliyevwith a powerful personality successfully led his people out of the challenging historical and political difficulties of the time and brought them to independence through consistent struggle. Thanks to the light of HeydarAliyev’s intelligence, the people of Azerbaijan entered the new century and the new millennium. Modern Azerbaijan is a triumph of HeydarAliyev’s life’sendeavour, firmly marching on the path of continuous progress.
All the stages of HeydarAliyev's rich life and exceptional activity complemented each other and became a living embodiment of close attachment to his people and loyalty to the ideology of national statehood. Having profound knowledge and intelligence HeydarAliyev, with his thoughtful and courageous decisions, successfully solved the issues that were standing in front of the Azerbaijani public not only during the period of independence, but also during all periods.The Great Leader clearly saw the organic connection between different areas of society, and in the national development strategy he authored, he correctly defined the tasks ahead in social, political, social, economic, cultural and other fields and skillfully implemented them.
The formation of the ideology of Azerbaijanism, covering the mother tongue with state care, creating a tradition of regular celebration of significant events of our socio-political, scientific and cultural history, and the wide popularity of Azerbaijan as an ancient land with centuries-old spiritual and cultural heritage and a place of tolerance located at the junction of civilizationswere parts of HeydarAliyev’s excellent construction program.
Standing alongside the most influential political figures of his time, HeydarAliyev played an exceptional role in promoting the modern face of Azerbaijan, the rich values of our people, and gaining a worthy position in the international relations system of our country.
The Institute of Oriental Studies named after Z. Bunyadov organizes an international scientific conference on the topic “HeydarAliyev and the modern East” dedicated to the 100th anniversary of the birth of National Leader HeydarAliyev, in the frameworkof the declaration of 2023 as the " HeydarAliyev Year" by the Decree of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan. The conference will be held on May 3-4, 2023.
Abstract submission is open.
Abstracts are accepted in Azerbaijani, Turkish, English, Russian and Arabic.
The text of the abstracts of the report should be 300-350 words long and written in the Microsoft Word editor in Times New Roman font 14, line spacing 1.5. Abstracts should be sent to the following email address: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.