Deutschland online bookmaker 100% Bonus.
Egypt & Azerbaijan celebrate the “International Women’s Day” in Cairo for a promising future
Monday, March 21, 2022, the Women and Child Studies Unit at the Dialogue Center for Political and Media Studies organized a panel discussion entitled: “International Women’s Day.. A reading of the achievements of Egyptian and Azerbaijani women”, at the center’s headquarters in Cairo, in the context of strengthening bilateral relations between the two countries for a promising future.
The seminar was hosted by Dr. Golar Kavkazli, Director of the Department of International Relations, Institute of  Oriental Studies at the National Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Azerbaijan, which shed light on Azerbaijani women as an effective leadership in building a developed country.Regarding the Egyptian woman, Ms Amira Abdel Hakim, Head of the Women and Child Studies Unit at the Dialogue Center, spoke and delivered a paper entitled “Egyptian Women.. Seven Years of Achievements.”
Concluded a speech by Dr. Emil Rahimov, Cultural Counselor of the Embassy of Azerbaijan in Cairo, speaking about his vision for further cooperation between Egypt and Azerbaijan.
The seminar was moderated by Ms. Nourhan Aboul Fotouh, Assistant Director of the Dialogue Center for Political and Media Studies.
Comes on the sidelines of the celebration of International Women’s Day, which falls on March 8th every year, and comes within the framework of the political leaders’ interest in Egypt and Azerbaijan in women and their issues, and in light of the multiple achievements made by Egyptian and Azerbaijani women.