Deutschland online bookmaker 100% Bonus.
Collective of the Institute of Oriental Studies after Academician Ziya Bunyadov visited the grave of Professor A.Imanguliyeva in the 2nd Alley of Honor and laid a wreath at the grave of the scientist on 19 September.
Director of the Institute of Oriental Studies, Academician Govhar Bakhshaliyeva spoke about the importance of the rich scientific heritage of Professor Aida Imanguliyeva, her merits in the training of scientific personnel, recalled that she was a skillful scientific organizer during the period of the leadership of the Institute of Oriental Studies.
Govhar Bakhshaliyeva noted that, Aida khanum Imanguliyeva was one of the first researchers of new era Arabic literature in Azerbaijan oriental studies and she has opened a new page in study of contemporary Arabic literature. Dealing with Professor Aida Imanguliyeva’s rich academic heritage, merits in staff training, corresponding member of ANAS Govhar Bakhshaliyeva noted her as a highly skilled scientific organizer during her leadership to the Institute of Oriental Studies. Within a short period of her leadership of the department of Arabic philology of the Institute, thanks to her efforts, more than 10 PhDs dissertations were defended.
Then, head of the Department of Arabic Philology of the Institute of Oriental Studies, Doctor of Philology Vilayat Jafarov spoke. He noted that, Aida Imanguliyeva was the first researcher of Arabic literature of the new period in Azerbaijani oriental studies, as well as the first Azeri doctor, who received the title of Doctor of Science, an Arabist Professor in this field. He noted that, Aida Khanum had great authority among orientalists in the former USSR, recalled the valuable thoughts expressed about it by famous scientists.