Deutschland online bookmaker 100% Bonus.
The monograph “Azerbaijan-Uzbek literary ties in the context of national and ideological problems” was published by the leading researcher of the Department of Central Asian countries of ANAS Institute of Oriental Studies, PhD in Philology, associate professor Tarana Hashimova.
The monograph studied Azerbaijani and Uzbek literary ties on the basis of numerous facts and materials, reflected the general features of modern Azerbaijani and Uzbek poetry, the problems of mutual literary translation, theoretical and typological comparison of Azerbaijani and Uzbek literature during the period of independence and other scientific and literary problems.
The new edition, which consists of four sections and twelve chapters are essential to studying modern Uzbek literature, integrating Turkic peoples and identifying general and national characteristics of the development of literary relations.