Deutschland online bookmaker 100% Bonus.
A scientific session dedicated to the 95th anniversary of the national leader Heydar Aliyev was held at the Institute of Oriental Studies named after academician Z.Bunyadov of ANAS.
Opening the session, director of the institute, academician Govkhar Bakhshaliyeva spoke about Heydar Aliyev's exceptional merits in the historical development of Azerbaijan, both during the Soviet period and in the years of independence. Noting the arrival of Heydar Aliyev to the leadership of the republic in the most difficult times, Govhar Bakhshaliyeva said that, great leader in the shortest time achieved restoration of public order, gave the people a great hope for the future, laid the foundation for economic development of our country, for a short time turned the country into the leading state in region.
04 May 2018
Deputy Director of the Institute of Oriental Studies after academician Z.M.Bunyadov of ANAS on scientific affairs, academician Shahin Mustafayev was elected a member of the editorial board of the authoritative magazine "History of Uzbekistan" published in Uzbekistan.
According to the Order signed by the President of the Academy of Sciences of Uzbekistan, academician Behzod Yuldashev on March 29 this year, the international editorial board of the journal includes six prominent historians with a high reputation in the field of world historiography and Uzbek science. In this college, along with scientists from the US, Austria, Russia, France and Kazakhstan, the name and academician Shakhin Mustafayev entered.
02 April 2018
On April 2, an international scientific conference on "Genocide of Azerbaijanis on March 31, 1918- 100" was organized by the Institute of Oriental Studies named after acad. Z.B. Bunyadov.
The event was attended by scientists from Turkey, USA, Russia, Germany and Ireland.
On March 31, 1918 as a result of massacres carried out by Armenians in Baku, Shamakhi, Guba, Lankaran, Zangazur, Garabagh, Nakhchivan and other areas by tens of thousands of innocent people. Material and cultural samples were also destroyed during the events, the building of "Ismailia", "Kaspi" printing house and "Open word" newspaper were burnt. Minaret of "Tazapir" mosque was blown up by gunfire. vice-president of ANAS, academician Isa Habibbeyli noted with the opening remarks.
31 March 2017
ANAS Institute of Oriental Studies after Academician Z.Bunyatov published the book by researcher from South Azerbaijan Huseyn Alizadeh (Barysh Marandli) "The Genocide of "21 Azer".