Deutschland online bookmaker 100% Bonus.
A scientific session dedicated to the 95th anniversary of the national leader Heydar Aliyev was held at the Institute of Oriental Studies named after academician Z.Bunyadov of ANAS.
Opening the session, director of the institute, academician Govkhar Bakhshaliyeva spoke about Heydar Aliyev's exceptional merits in the historical development of Azerbaijan, both during the Soviet period and in the years of independence. Noting the arrival of Heydar Aliyev to the leadership of the republic in the most difficult times, Govhar Bakhshaliyeva said that, great leader in the shortest time achieved restoration of public order, gave the people a great hope for the future, laid the foundation for economic development of our country, for a short time turned the country into the leading state in region.
G.Bakhshaliyeva reminded that, Heydar Aliyev paid great attention to the development of all spheres of the country, including the science, in 1993 the great leader held his first meeting with representatives of the intelligentsia of the Azerbaijani Academy of Sciences.
Academician stressed that the way of the great leader today is worthily continued by President Ilham Aliyev, and great progress has been achieved in the political, economic, scientific, and cultural spheres.
The academician-secretary of the Department of Social Sciences of ANAS, academician Nargiz Akhundova in her speech spoke about the invaluable merits of the great leader in the development of all spheres in our country, his attention and concern for science and education.
Further, reported head of the Department of Central Asian Countries of the Institute of Oriental Studies, Doctor of Economic Sciences Dunyamaly Valiyev "Heydar Aliyev and the Turkic world", the head of the Department of History and Economics of Iran Institute, PhD in history Vidadi Mustafayev on "Iran in the Eastern policy of Heydar Aliyev".