Deutschland online bookmaker 100% Bonus.
On April 2, an international scientific conference on "Genocide of Azerbaijanis on March 31, 1918- 100" was organized by the Institute of Oriental Studies named after acad. Z.B. Bunyadov.
The event was attended by scientists from Turkey, USA, Russia, Germany and Ireland.
On March 31, 1918 as a result of massacres carried out by Armenians in Baku, Shamakhi, Guba, Lankaran, Zangazur, Garabagh, Nakhchivan and other areas by tens of thousands of innocent people. Material and cultural samples were also destroyed during the events, the building of "Ismailia", "Kaspi" printing house and "Open word" newspaper were burnt. Minaret of "Tazapir" mosque was blown up by gunfire. vice-president of ANAS, academician Isa Habibbeyli noted with the opening remarks.
Director of the Institute of Oriental Studies, Academician Govhar Bakhshaliyeva said that the conference was organized within the framework of President Ilham Aliyev's Order on January 18, 2018 "On the 100th anniversary of the 1918 genocide of Azerbaijanis".
G.Bahshaliyeva underlined that important works were being carried out at the Institute of Oriental Studies to reveal new facts related to genocide, studies carried out in this field.
German professor Dirk Rietz Günter, turkish scholars - Kemal Cicek, Mehmet Perinchek, Russian representatives - Oleg Kuznetsov, Valeri Stepanov and Boris Hatsyev, Nicholas Vandorf from the United States and others condemned the genocide committed by Armenians against Azerbaijanis at different times.
Then head of South Azerbaijan branch of the Institute of Oriental Studies, PhD in history Samad Bayramzadeh and senior scientific worker of the Institute, Doctor of History Solmaz Rustamova-Tohidi made a report.
At the end, an exhibition of books published by the Institute of Oriental Studies on the genocide committed by Armenians demontrated.